Santa Clarita Christian School
SCCS
Last updated:
3/27/2024 3:07 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
9:00a
Sunday School
10:30a
Morning Worship
28
3:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Vasquez
6:30p
Discover SCCS
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Valley Torah @ Emek Hebrew Academy
7:00p
Ladies Bible Study
29
TBD
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Valley Torah
3:30p
Elementary Boys Basketball BLACK TEAM vs. Delphi @ Lake View Terrace Rec Center
3:30p
JH Boys Flag Football vs. Gorman (Scrimmage) @ Canyon Country Park
7:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Valley Torah
30
8:15a
Elementary Chapel
10:15a
Secondary Chapel
6:30p
AWANA
6:30p
Youth Group
7:00p
Adult Bible Study
31
3:00p
Elementary Boys Basketball WHITE TEAM vs. OLPH
3:15p
Elementary Girls Soccer vs. Delphi @ Indoor Soccer Center
3:30p
JH Boys Flag Football vs. Trinity @ Canyon Country Park
4:00p
Elementary Boys Basketball BLACK TEAM vs. OLPH
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Trinity @ TMU
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Buckley @ Central Park (Field 1)
5:00p
JH Girls Volleyball RED TEAM vs. OLPH
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Trinity @ TMU
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Trinity @ TMU
1
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Lancaster Baptist @ COC
6:00p
Young Couples & Families Bible Study
2
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Mater Dei @ Pasadena City College (Showcase #6)
3
9:00a
Sunday School
10:30a
Morning Worship
5:30p
Evening Service
4
3:15p
Elementary Girls Soccer vs. OLPH @ Indoor Soccer Center
3:30p
JH Girls Volleyball RED TEAM vs. Delphi @ Lake View Terrace Rec Center
5
2:00p
JH Girls Volleyball BLACK TEAM vs. Trinity @ Legacy Volleyball Club
3:00p
Elementary Boys Basketball RED TEAM vs. Trinity
3:30p
JH Boys Flag Football vs. Trinity @ Tesoro Sports Park
4:00p
Elementary Boys Basketball BLACK TEAM vs. Trinity
5:00p
JH Girls Volleyball WHITE TEAM vs. Trinity
6
8:15a
Elementary Chapel
8:45a
PTF Meeting
10:15a
Secondary Chapel
11:15a
Kids of Character - Pizza with Pastor Kennedy
3:15p
Elementary Girls Soccer vs. OLPH @ Indoor Soccer Center
6:30p
AWANA
6:30p
Youth Group
7:00p
Adult Bible Study
7
10:00a
Ladies Bible Study
12:30p
CSF Meeting
3:30p
Elementary Boys Basketball BLACK TEAM vs. Legacy @ Newhall Nazarene
3:30p
JH Girls Volleyball RED TEAM vs. Gorman
4:15p
Elementary Girls Soccer vs. Legacy @ Indoor Soccer Center
4:30p
Elementary Boys Basketball WHITE TEAM vs. Legacy @ Newhall Nazarene
4:30p
JH Girls Volleyball WHITE TEAM vs. Gorman
5:30p
Elementary Boys Basketball RED TEAM vs. Gorman
8
3:00p
JH Girls Volleyball WHITE vs. BLACK Team
3:30p
JH Boys Flag Football vs. Gorman @ Heritage Park
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Millikan @ TMU (Playoffs)
9
10
TBD
Koinonia Groups - meet at various locations & times
9:00a
Sunday School
10:30a
Morning Worship
11
3:00p
Elementary Boys Basketball BLACK & WHITE TEAM vs. Gorman
7:00p
Ladies Bible Study
12
3:15p
Varsity Baseball @ Rio Hondo Prep
3:30p
Elementary Boys Basketball BLACK TEAM vs. Legacy
4:30p
Elementary Boys Basketball RED TEAM vs. Legacy
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Citrus Hill
13
8:15a
Elementary Chapel
8:30a
Gala Kick-Off Meeting
10:15a
Secondary Chapel
4:15p
Elementary Girls Soccer vs. Trinity @ Indoor Soccer Center
6:30p
AWANA
6:30p
Youth Group
7:00p
Adult Bible Study
14
Valentine's Day
3:30p
JH Boys Flag Football vs. Legacy @ Canyon Country Park
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Warren @ TMU (Playoffs)
15
Teacher In-Service No School
6:00p
Young Couples & Families Bible Study
16
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball Playoffs
17
9:00a
Sunday School
10:30a
Morning Worship
4:30p
Dinner In Paris - Adult Banquet
18
President's Day
No School
19
3:00p
JH Boys Flag Football vs. Legacy @ Tesoro Sports Park
3:00p
JH Girls Volleyball WHITE TEAM vs. Trinity (Playoffs)
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Mojave @ William S Hart Pony Baseball Complex
3:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Mojave @ William S Pony Hart Baseball Complex
4:00p
Elementary Boys Basketball RED TEAM vs. Gorman (Playoffs)
4:15p
Elementary Girls Soccer vs. OLPH @ Indoor Soccer Center (Playoffs)
5:00p
Elementary Boys Basketball WHITE TEAM vs. BLACK TEAM (Playoffs)
20
8:15a
Elementary Chapel
10:15a
Secondary Chapel
3:00p
JH Girls Volleyball RED TEAM vs. Gorman (Playoffs)
4:00p
JH Boys Flag Football vs. Legacy @ Tesoro Sports Park
4:00p
JH Girls Volleyball BLACK TEAM vs. Gorman (Playoffs)
6:30p
AWANA
6:30p
Youth Group
7:00p
Adult Bible Study
21
iServe
10:00a
Ladies Bible Study
22
iServe
23
4:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Rolling Hills HS @ Godinez HS (Playoffs)
24
TBD
Koinonia Groups - meet at various locations & times
9:00a
Sunday School
10:30a
Morning Worship
25
3:00p
JH Girls Volleyball RED TEAM vs. OLPH (Playoffs)
4:00p
JH Girls Volleyball WHITE vs. BLACK Team (Playoffs)
5:00p
Elementary Boys Basketball WHITE Team vs. OLPH (Playoffs)
7:00p
Ladies Bible Study
26
3:15p
Varsity Baseball vs. De Toledo @ West Hills Baseball
4:00p
Elementary Boys Basketball RED TEAM vs. Legacy (Playoffs)
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball State Game @ Poway HS
27
8:15a
Elementary Chapel
10:15a
Secondary Chapel
3:30p
JH Boys Flag Football vs. Gorman @ Canyon Country Park
6:30p
AWANA
6:30p
Adult Bible Study
6:30p
Youth Group
28
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Boron HS @ William S Hart Pony Baseball Complex
7:00p
Deacon Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball State Game @ Rancho Cucamonga HS
1
7:50a
Red Fred Day
6:00p
Young Couples & Families Bible Study
2
10:00a
Wedding Shower